Dan Leishman…2019 Kiely medallist

Star midfielder Dan Leishman earned a richly-deserved place on the club’s glittering honour board when he won the Brian Kiely Medal as the A-Grade club champion for 2019.

In front of a packed house at Charles Riley Reserve, the athletic Leishman was rewarded for an outstanding year when he also tied as the leading goal-kicker with Ryan Ekert, by topping the poll.

The recognition for Leishman was the highlight of a night when the high achievers in all grades were recognised and tireless North Beach servant Adam Thewlis was also in the spotlight, winning the revered best clubman award.

A Grade 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold A Grade Brian Kiely Medal Fairest and Best Daniel Leishman – 112 Votes
Silver A Grade Runner Up Fairest and Best Kyle Cranley – 81 Votes
Gold A Grade Leading Goal Kicker Ryan Ekert – 24 Goals
Gold A Grade Leading Goal Kicker Daniel Leishman – 24 Goals
Silver A Grade Players Choice Austin Sheard
Silver A Grade Rising Star Liam Catalfamo
Silver A Grade Values of North Beach Mitch Dwyer

 

A Reserve 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold A Reserve Fairest and Best Benjamin Sweeny – 65 Votes
Silver A Reserve Runner Up Fairest and Best Nicholas Bowe – 61 Votes
Gold A Reserve Player of the Finals Oskar Tothill – 14 Votes
Gold A Reserve Leading Goal Kicker Nathan Adler – 51 Goals
Silver A Reserve Best Team Man Mathew Holden
Silver A Reserve Most Improved Nathen Torre

 

D1 Grade 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold D1 Grade Fairest and Best Craig Hall – 101 Votes
Silver D1 Grade Runner Up Fairest and Best Liam Pardini – 63 Votes
Gold D1 Grade Player of the Finals Caolan O’Connell – 25 Votes
Gold D1 Grade Leading Goal Kicker Joshua Cameron – 37 Goals
Silver D1 Grade Most Consistent Jacob Desmond
Silver D1 Grade Rising Star Aran O’Connell

 

D1 Reserve 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold D1 Reserve Fairest and Best Tyler Hurley – 83 Votes
Silver D1 Reserve Runner Up Fairest and Best Liam Hunter – 65 Votes
Gold D1 Reserve Player of the Finals Robert McComiskie – 18 Votes
Gold D1 Reserve Leading Goal Kicker Jaxon Lloyd – 23 Goals
Silver D1 Reserve Best Positional Player Xavier Williamson
Silver D1 Reserve Most Consistent Samuel Cahill

 

E1 Grade 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold E1 Grade Fairest and Best Tjaard Tait – 81 Votes
Silver E1 Grade Runner Up Fairest and Best Jay Allison-Green – 74 Votes
Gold E1 Grade Leading Goal Kicker Brayden Bowden – 23 Goals
Silver E1 Grade Most Consistent Michael Dodd
Silver E1 Grade Best Utility David Gelle
Silver E1 Grade Most Improved Jacob Willis

 

E3 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold E3 Grade Fairest and Best Joel Gray – 91 Votes
Silver E3 Grade Runner Up Fairest and Best Mitchell Clarke – 87 Votes
Gold E3 Grade Player of the Finals Joel Gray – 30 Votes
Gold E3 Grade Leading Goal Kicker James Winterton – 20 Goals
Silver E3 Grade Most Consistent Jake Marchin-Vincent
Silver E3 Grade Best First Year Player Tim Harewood

 

Phil Scott Colts 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold Phil Scott Colts Fairest and Best Madoc Plane – 108 Votes
Silver Phil Scott Colts Runner Up Fairest and Best Caiden Eaton – 89 Votes
Gold Phil Scott Colts Player of the Finals Madoc Plane – 31 Votes
Gold Phil Scott Colts Leading Goal Kicker Caiden Eaton – 25 Goals
Silver Phil Scott Colts Outstanding Leadership Jack Merson
Silver Phil Scott Colts Most Consistent Judd Clinch

 

Brett Jones Colts 2019 Medal Winners

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold Brett Jones Colts Fairest and Best Connor Pollard – 72 Votes
Silver Brett Jones Colts Runner Up Fairest and Best Flynn Rose – 56 Votes
Gold Brett Jones Colts Leading Goal Kicker Mason Rollo – 29 Goals
Silver Brett Jones Colts Most Courageous Joshua Roberts
Silver Brett Jones Colts Biggest Weapon Cameron Emery
Silver Brett Jones Colts Best Team Player Chris Gamble

 

Galleria Toyota A grade Women’s team – 2019 Medal Winners

 

 

Medal Colour Grade Award Winner
Gold A Grade Women Fairest and Best Sally Ford – 105 Votes
Silver A Grade Women Runner Up Fairest and Best Tessa Anderson – 88 Votes
Gold A Grade Women Leading Goal Scorer Sarah Cosoleto – 14 Goals
Silver A Grade Women Most Consistent Taylisha Brown
Silver A Grade Women Most Improved Stephanie Ball
Silver A Grade Women Best Team Player Emily Sainty

 

Clubman of Year: Adam Thewlis

I-Grade Players

Toby Anscombe                                                                                         Reece McIntyre

Rueben Bezuidenhout                                                                               Julian Miller

Matt Blevins                                                                                                Ben Morley

Harold Corbett                                                                                            Kieran Murphy

Sean Cutrona                                                                                               Jake Parrotte

Taj Denham                                                                                                 Benjamin Pieters

William Donner                                                                                          Conor Rowan

Lily Goedsir                                                                                                  Samuel Rowan

Nick Hart                                                                                                       Yash Shah

Ben Henson                                                                                                  Rory Sweeney

Jordan Hill                                                                                                     Liam Williams

Blake Mountfort                                                                                          James Wright

Christopher Willers

Jarrad Johnson

Mailey Kelly

Max Letizia